Today’s Sports on TV |

TODAY’S SPORTS ON TV

Wednesday, March 9

AFRICA LEAGUE BASKETBALL

12:30 pm

NBATV – REG (Rwanda) vs. SLAC (Guinea), Diamniadio, Senegal

COLLEGE BASEBALL

6 pm

ACCN – George Mason at Wake Forest

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)

12 pm

ESPN – Atlantic Coast Tournament: Syracuse vs. Florida St., Second Round, Brooklyn, NY

2:30 pm

ESPN – Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD vs. Wake Forest, Second Round, Brooklyn, NY

3 pm

PAC-12N – Pac-12 Tournament: Stanford vs. Arizona St., First Round, Las Vegas

4:30 pm

FS1 – Big East Tournament: Butler vs. Xavier, First Round, New York

5:30 pm

PAC-12N – Pac-12 Tournament: Oregon St. vs. Oregon, First Round, Las Vegas

6 pm

BTN – Big Ten Tournament: Nebraska vs. Northwestern, First Round, Indianapolis

SECN – Southeastern Tournament: Mississippi vs. Missouri, First Round, Tampa, Fla.

7 pm

ESPN2 – Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD vs. Virginia Tech, Second Round, Brooklyn, NY

ESPNU – Big 12 Tournament: West Virginia vs. Kansas St., First Round, Kansas City, Mo.

FS1 – Big East Tournament: DePaul vs. St. John’s, First Round, New York

7:30 pm

CBSSN – Patriot League Tournament: Navy at Colgate, Championship

8 pm

SECN – Southeastern Tournament: Georgia vs. Vanderbilt, First Round, Tampa, Fla.

8:30 pm

BTN – Big Ten Tournament: Minnesota vs. Penn St., First Round, Indianapolis

9 pm

PAC-12N – Pac-12 Tournament: California vs. Washington St., First Round, Las Vegas

9:30 pm

ESPN2 – Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD vs. Virginia, Second Round, Brooklyn, NY

FS1 – Big East Tournament: Georgetown vs. Seton Hall, First Round, New York

11:30 pm

PAC-12N – Pac-12 Tournament: Utah vs. Washington, First Round, Las Vegas

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)

10 pm

CBSSN – Mountain West Tournament: TBD, Championship

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

4 pm

ACCN – Norfolk St. at Virginia Tech

GOLF

6 pm

GOLF – World Golf Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony

1 am (Thursday)

GOLF – LPGA Tour: The Honda LPGA Thailand, First Round, Siam Country Club – Pattaya Old Course, Chonburi, Thailand

NBA

7 pm

BSD – Chicago at Detroit

7:45 pm

ESPN – Phoenix at Miami

10:05 pm

ESPN – Portland at Utah

NHL

8 pm

TNT – Washington at Edmonton

10:30 pm

TNT – Montreal at Vancouver

PARALYMPICS

12 pm

USA – Para Cross-Country Skiing (Men’s & Women’s Free Sprint Finals) (Taped)

9 pm

USA – Men’s Para Alpine Skiing (Giant Slalom) (Taped)

10 pm

USA – Wheelchair Curling (US vs. Sweden) (Taped)

11 pm

USA – Paralympic Coverage (Taped)

1 am (Thursday)

USA – Men’s Para Alpine Skiing (Giant Slalom)

2:30 am (Thursday)

USA – Paralympic Coverage (Taped)

SOCCER (MEN’S)

3 pm

CBS – UEFA Champions League: Paris Saint-Germain at Real Madrid, Round of 16 Leg 2

7:55 pm

FS2 – CONCACAF Champions League: UNAM at New England, Quarterfinal Leg 1

9:55 pm

FS2 – CONCACAF Champions League: CF Montréal at Cruz Azul, Quarterfinal Leg 1

SOCCER (WOMEN’S)

1:50 pm

FS2 – CONMEBOL U-17 Group Stage: Chile vs. Peru, Group A, Montevideo, Uruguay

4:20 pm

FS2 – CONMEBOL U-17 Group Stage: Uruguay vs. Colombia, Group A, Montevideo, Uruguay

TENNIS

1 pm

TENNIS – BNP Paribas Open-WTA Early Rounds

RADIO

7 pm – NBA, Chicago at Detroit, FM-101.1 / AM-1210

LOCAL SPORTS

BOYS BASKETBALL DISTRICTS – Marquette vs. Petoskey (14-7), 6 pm; Alpena at Traverse City Central, 6 pm; Boyne City vs. Kalkaska, 7 pm; Cadillac vs. Manistee, 7 pm; East Jordan vs. Charlevoix, 6 pm; Benzie Central vs. Elk Rapids, 5:30 pm; Traverse City St. Francis vs. Mancelona, ​​7 pm; Mesick vs. Manton, 5:30 pm; Grayling vs. Houghton Lake, 7 pm; McBain vs. Pine River, 7 pm; Lake Leelanau St. Mary vs. Traverse City Christian, 5:30 pm; Buckley vs. Leland, 7 pm; Bellaire vs. Gaylord St. Mary, 5:30 pm; Ellsworth vs. Central Lake, 7 pm; Brethren vs. Onekama, 5:30 pm; Frankfort vs. Manistee Catholic, 7 pm; McBain NMC vs. Pentwater, 5:30 pm

.

Leave a Comment